Arctostaphylos uva-ursi 'Massachusetts'




   
Tried and True Recommended by 1 Professional
Common Name: common bearberry
Type: Herbaceous perennial
Family: Ericaceae
Zone: 2 to 6
Height: 0.5 to 1 feet
Spread: 3 to 6 feet
Bloom Time: April to May
Bloom Color: Pink, White
Bloom Description: White with tinge of pink
Sun: Full sun to part shade
Water: Dry to medium
Maintenance: Low
Flowers: Showy Flowers
Fruit: Showy Fruit
Wildlife: Attracts Birds
Uses: Groundcover, Erosion Control

Σχόλια